Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HILLIARD #270 250391275 0 0 08/15/2025 11:36AM MARION US-61 1/4 MILE NORTH OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES DES PLAINES, IL BENCHMARK INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2002 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 UNKNOWN MAYWOOD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 SERIOUS UNKNOWN MAYWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA,MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458, TPR SMITH #774, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE, PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT