Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D T WALLER /891/ 250391200 39.173064 -94.547252 08/15/2025 11:00AM CLAY I-35 NORTH OF ANTIOCH A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 MACK TRUCK LR TOTAL EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 26 YES GLADSTONE, MO ACE AMERICAN SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 VOLVO V&L TRACTOR TOTAL GT TOW ADULT MALE 50 YES NEW YORK, NEW YORK TRANSTAR INSURANCE BROKERS INC SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR NO MOHEGAN LAKE, NY OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES NEW YORK, NEW YORK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC. VEH1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEH2. ASSISTED BY CPL B SHOWS /823/, TPR B C STARK /789/, AND CPL B E THOMAN /1256/