Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE 725 250391049 0 0 08/15/2025 9:32AM ST. FRANCOIS MO 47 AT RUE TERRE BONNE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 BLACK DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES CADET, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2003 WHITE DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE UNK YES CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE UNK MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER- BONNE TERRE, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING DUE TO STOPPED TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE THE STOPPED TRAFFIC AND ALLOW THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.