Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.L HARRIS 700 250390755 39.131201 -92.202916 08/15/2025 5:20AM BOONE EAST MO-124 WB W OF SCHOOLER RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 YAMAHA XVS 650 MODERATE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES CENTRALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS YES CENTRALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WEST ON EAST MO-124 AND STRUCK A DEER