Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.J. HICKMAN #319 250390577 36.8720083 -94.191977 08/14/2025 9:48PM NEWTON STARLING ROAD .3 MILES SOUTH OF NEWTONIA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 FORD FIESTA TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO STARK CITY, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2001 OLDSMOBILE AURORA TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES STARK CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES STARK CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN NEOSHO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.