Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 250390575 0 0 08/14/2025 9:50PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270, SOUTH OF MO-370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2020 HYUNDAI IONIQ EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES FLORISSANT, MO NON SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2013 FIAT 500 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES COLLINSVILLE, IL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DIRSTICT EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HAZELWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 STEERED LEFT TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH A VEHICLE ENTERING ITS LANE, AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 SLID ACROSS THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO SLIDE INTO LANE SIX, AND THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. R. BROWN (184) AND TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335).