Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C W KLOTZ /506/ 250390560 38.347008 -94.161574 08/14/2025 9:38PM BATES ROUTE BB AT NE COUNTY ROAD 9004 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA X13 EXTENSIVE DOUTY'S ADULT MALE 53 YES BUTLER, MO FOREMOST INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER RESEARCH MAIN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.