Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.W. BROWN #419 250390483 36.8606 -90.509 08/14/2025 8:35PM BUTLER US 67 4 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE RAM TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES GREENVILLE,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES GREENVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO

Misc. Information

STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A MODOT CHEVRON SIGN THEN STRUCK A TREE