| TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) | 250390436 | 0 | 0 | 08/14/2025 | 7:55PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MO-30 AT LOCAL HILLSBORO RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2006 DODGE RAM 1500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 JEEP PATRIOT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 78 | NO | DE SOTO, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A RED LIGHT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS LEFT SIDE AND SLID INTO VEHICLE 2, STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 WITH ITS REAR. ASSITED BY TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323), TPR. D. A. NORTON (364), AND CPL. J. S. HUSKEY (1265).