Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. WHITE #1202 250390135 37.4722472 -93.354266 08/14/2025 4:20PM POLK HIGHWAY 13, 1 MILE NORTH OF BRIGHTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY A&J WRECKER ADULT MALE 35 YES BOLIVAR,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2013 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY B&B WRECKER ADULT MALE 87 NO BOLIVAR,MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES BOLIVAR,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL
1 ADULT MALE 87 MODERATE NO BOLIVAR,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AND WENT OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. GUNBY #349