Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. MORRISON #1401 250390100 37.09459 -93.3253 08/14/2025 4:00PM GREENE FARM ROAD 141 1.4 MILES NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 BUICK ENVISTA EXTENSIVE HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 33 YES NIXA, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2007 BUICK LUCERNE EXTENSIVE HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 47 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND STRUCK VEH2.