Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. B. DANIELS #293 250390063 36.9783694 -93.0403 08/14/2025 3:40PM CHRISTIAN MO-125, IN OLDFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE BLUE MONKEY TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES OLDFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2001 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE BLUE MONKEY TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES CHADWICK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES CHADWICK, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2