| CPL D. L. JOHNSON #309 | 250389915 | 37.20571 | -93.39894 | 08/14/2025 | 2:15PM | GREENE | I-44 FIVE MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | REPUBLIC, MO | DRIVER | BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN INTO THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY LT B. E. JONES #45.