Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CP D A JONES /854/ 250389108 38.21793 -94.22405 08/14/2025 6:28AM BATES MO 52 AT CR 7305 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA TOTAL TOWED BY R B TOW ADULT MALE 18 NO RICH HILL, MO DAIRYLAND EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO RICH HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRRED AS VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. VEH1 THEN OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP. DRV1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY DEPUTIES