Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D CONOVER #417 250389096 36.6712835 -90.792234 08/14/2025 5:50AM RIPLEY MO 21 3 N OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 SUBARU OUTBACK MODERATE LEFT AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CULVERT - DAMAGE TO CULVERT