Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C A STALLCUP #1105 250388936 36.943 -93.240888 08/13/2025 9:30PM CHRISTIAN ROUTE EE 1/2 MILE WEST OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO HIGHLANDVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2017 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES SPARTA, MO SHELTER MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO HIGHLANDVILLE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.