| TPR J. D. BEDINGFIELD (387) | 250388888 | 0 | 0 | 08/13/2025 | 8:20PM | GRUNDY | NE 2ND ST AT NE 10TH ST - 1 MILE EAST OF GALT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 RNAGER SIDE-BY-SIDE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY EWINGS. | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | NO | GALT, MO | WELDON BUILDERS INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | SERIOUS | NO | GALT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MIZZOU HEALTH TO MU IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON NE 2ND ST WHEN DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN AND DRIVER 1 TO BE EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST AT THE BOTTOM OF AN EMBANKMENT ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.