Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. SIMPSON (523) 250388826 0 0 08/13/2025 7:20PM MILLER HIGHWAY C NORTH OF OLD JOE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY HI TECH TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO BRUMLEY, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE NO BRUMLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.