| MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750) AND SGT G.D. WARD(1189) | 250388629 | 38.15763 | -91.28292 | 08/13/2025 | 4:45PM | CRAWFORD | HWY C 1 MILE WEST OF GERTH ROAD | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CADILLAC ESCALADE | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHRIS & SON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | BOURBON, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHRIS & SON'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 91 | YES | CUBA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | SERIOUS | NO | BOURBON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY WASHINGTON |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 91 | FATAL | YES | CUBA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CRAWFORD COUNTY CORONER TO THE CRAWFORD COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON. DRIVER TWO WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY CRAWFORD COUNTY AMBULANCE CHIEF J. STETINA AT 1703 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) AND THE BOURBON FIRE DEPARTMENT. THIS IS TROOP I'S FIRST FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST AND SEVENTEENTH FOR 2025.