Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. SMITH (811) 250388289 0 0 08/13/2025 2:35PM JEFFERSON MO-30 EASTBOUND EAST OF OLD SUGAR CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO TRADERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.