Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL.J.L. HUGHES (964) 250388175 0 0 08/13/2025 12:24PM WARREN WESTBOUND NORTH OUTER RD 70, WEST OF STRACKS CHURCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WARRENTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2003 INTERNATIONAL 9000 EAGLE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 65 YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO WARRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2 WESTBOUND ON THE NORTH OUTER ROAD. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NOTICE VEHICLE 2 SLOWING. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.