Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.J. COLLINS # 551 250388138 37.22708 -93.369526 08/13/2025 11:55AM GREENE ROUTE EE , .5 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES NIXA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2023 MERCEDES BENZ EQS 450+ TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 SERIOUS YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE # 2