| TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) | 250388065 | 0 | 0 | 08/13/2025 | 10:58AM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND US-67 NORTH OF SUNNYSIDE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 NISSAN NV3500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY FUDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | BIG SANDY, TX | ALLSTATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY FUDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | NO | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | BIG SANDY, TX | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MINOR | NO | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND US 67, IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, RETURNED TO THE ROAD, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1.