| TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) | 250387235 | 0 | 0 | 08/12/2025 | 5:54PM | PIKE | US-54 AT US-61 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TRANSPORTED TO/ BY HEARTLAND TOWING - BOWLING GREEN | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | VANDALIA, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 FORD FIESTA | TOTAL | TRANSPORTED TO/ BY HEARTLAND TOWING - BOWING GREEN | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | LOUISIANA, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | SERIOUS | YES | VANDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | SERIOUS | YES | VANDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 146 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | LOUISIANA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEANCE TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE TWO CROSSED THE CENTERLINE TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSITED BY TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465).