| CPL S. J. CREWSE (424) | 250387093 | 0 | 0 | 08/12/2025 | 4:30PM | TEXAS | U.S. 63 2 MILES NORTH OF CABOOL | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | JAY'S WRECKER OF HOUSTON AT TROOPER'S REQUEST | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | NO | HOUSTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | SERIOUS | NO | HOUSTON, MO | DRIVER | FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED TIRE FAILURE, OVERTURNED AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR J. L. SENTMAN (1298) AND TPR N. B. POYNTER (526).