Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. GLASS #620 250387037 37.373833 -93.256639 08/12/2025 4:00PM GREENE FARM RD 167, 7 MILES WEST OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON ULTRA CLASSIC MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES FAIR GROVE, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS YES FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE EMBANKMENT CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN.