Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. L. DEDMAN (229) 250386982 0 0 08/12/2025 3:20PM WRIGHT HWY 38 3 MILES EAST OF HARTVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MERCEDES BENZ TOTAL JOE'S TOWING OF GROVESPRING AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 45 YES HARTVILLE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES HARTVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY N. B. POYNTER (526)