Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L RIEFLE #760 250386800 36.6610555 -90.214055 08/12/2025 12:30PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 654 AT COUNTY ROAD 661 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF BROSELEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY NABERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO BROSELEY, MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO BROSELEY, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED INTO A WATER FILLED DITCH