Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.A . TEAGUE (1385) 250386213 0 0 08/12/2025 7:15AM ST. LOUIS I-55 SOUTHBOUND, SOUTH OF BUTLER HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES GLEN CARBON, IL STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL. AFTER STRIKING THE MEDIAN WALL, VEHICLE 2 RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.