Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER #1420 250386174 37.382483 -89.578279 08/12/2025 6:30AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-W 1 MILE NORTH OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 BUICK ENCLAVE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES JACKSON MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU MO

Misc. Information

MODOT PROPERTY DAMAGE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YEILD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A STOP SIGN