| MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) | 250385955 | 0 | 0 | 08/11/2025 | 8:15PM | FRANKLIN | SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 185 NORTH OF SPRING BLUFF ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | NO | SULLIVAN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MINOR | NO | SULLIVAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DRIVERWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS ROOF, FACING NORTH.