| TPR. R. A. LILY (579) | 250385856 | 0 | 0 | 08/11/2025 | 6:40PM | JEFFERSON | ROUTE Y SOUTH OF REND LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | DESLOGE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2009 CHEVROLET AVEO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO FUDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | DITTMER, MO | AAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MINOR | YES | DITTMER, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPTIAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHILE MAKING A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT, LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT, RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.