| CPL. A.R. DILL #416 | 250385653 | 37.8907777 | -93.000341 | 08/11/2025 | 4:30PM | DALLAS | HIGHWAY 73, 4 MILES NORTH OF TUNAS, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FORD F350 | MODERATE | STAUFFER TOWING OF MACKS CREEK, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | THE GENERAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SUFFERED A FRONT TIRE BLOWOUT, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.