| TPR J. P. WILDER (1258) | 250385617 | 0 | 0 | 08/11/2025 | 4:10PM | OSAGE | US 63 SOUTHBOUND AT QUAKER WINDOWS | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2014 KENWORTH T3 | TOTAL | TOWED BY 4 J'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | DIGITAL INSURANCE LLC | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 KENWORTH | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | SWEET SPRINGS, MO | STARNET | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 KIA SPORTAGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY PLAZA TOWINGS | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | YES | VIENNA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | SERIOUS | YES | VIENNA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARIES COUNTY EMS TO PHELPS HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 3 VEERED TO AVOID STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. POST IMPACT VEHICLE 1 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. W. BREWER ( 175) TPR. D. H. CRAFTON (1245) AND OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPUTIES.