| CPL. C.D. PARROTT/944 | 250385570 | 38.60679 | -93.13818 | 08/11/2025 | 3:50PM | PETTIS | MO-M AND VAN DYKE RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY INMOTION TOW | ADULT | MALE | 69 | UNKNOWN | VERSAILLES, MO | GRINNELL MUTUAL INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | VERSAILLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI COLUMBIA BY MU AIR MEDICAL SERVICES |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING DEER IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.