| TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208) | 250385461 | 0 | 0 | 08/11/2025 | 2:30PM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND MO-N AT DUELLO RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 AUDI A3 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE STAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 RAN THE STOP SIGN AND DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. L. KELLY (352).