Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT 1353 250385458 37.377307 -90.712174 08/11/2025 2:15PM IRON COUNTY ROAD 143 2 MILES NORTH OF ANNAPOLIS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FOR THE SCENE BY FORSHEE TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO VULCAN MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE NO VULCAN MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE