Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. WAGNER #740 250385168 36.709749 -93.268284 08/11/2025 11:30AM TANEY MO 248 AND SYCAMORE CHURCH ROAD, 3 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS ADULT MALE 77 NO BRANSON, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 FATAL NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 77 FATAL NO BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

LATE DEATH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 84TH AND 85TH FATALS FOR 2025- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER PRONOUNCED ON 8/19/25 AT 1912 HOURS BY DR. AMANDA CHELEDNIK. OCCUPANT WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1024 HOURS ON 8/20/25 BY DR. CODY BARNES. ASSISTED BY MCIU TPR J V BONDURANT (1468)