Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431) 250385140 0 0 08/11/2025 11:10AM PULASKI MILE MARKER 154 EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 SUBARU CROSSTREK TOTAL ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES LEBANON, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STARTED SLIDING, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A CULVERT AND OVERTURNING BEFORE COMING TO A REST ON ITS TOP.