Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. O'HARA #476 250385033 36.75634 -93.32619 08/11/2025 9:45AM STONE 3449 MO-248 5 MILES EAST OF REED SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES BRANSON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 FATAL YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 76TH FATALITY FOR 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A TREE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT COX BRANSON BY DR, NOOR AHMAD AT 1053. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. ASSISTED BY SGT. ISRINGHAUSEN #259, TPR PARROTT #764 AND TPR WAGNER #740.