Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J DRUM /606/ 250384467 38.57074 -94.350854 08/10/2025 7:30PM CASS NORTHBOUND I-49 AT THE 154 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BMW 3208 MINOR GT TOW ADULT MALE 47 YES TOPEKA, KS STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2024 GENESIS GV70 MODERATE J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT FEMALE 68 YES SHERIDAN, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES TOPEKA, KS DRIVER CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES SHERIDAN, AR DRIVER CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL R J HASTINGS /586/ AND CPL D A JONES /854/.