| CPL. J. S. HUSKEY (1265) | 250384326 | 0 | 0 | 08/10/2025 | 5:24PM | FRANKLIN | ROUTE K AT APPLE DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY VOGELGESANGTOWING TO RESIDENCE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | NO | ST. CLAIR, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | ST. CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, LOST CONTROL, OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELED INTO A DITCH.