Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. HENSON (262) 250384152 0 0 08/10/2025 3:20PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF LADUE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 28 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2015 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 41 YES PEORIA, IL NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES JAUMAVE, TAMAULIPAS OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 1 CHANGING LANES TO LANE 2 HEADING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 3 CHANGING LANES TO LANE 2 HEADING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. UPON BOTH VEHICLES CHANGING LANES THEY COLLIDED CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO SKID AND SPIN OUT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715).