| CPL C A COOK #1360 ASSISTED BY MCIU #4 SGT J M WEADON #1237 | 250383851 | 36.5154638 | -89.612619 | 08/10/2025 | 12:19PM | NEW MADRID | US-61 IN MARSTON | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD F350 | MODERATE | REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | PORTAGEVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | LIFT ELECTRIC BICYCLE | TOTAL | REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 64 | NO | MARSTON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | FATAL | NO | MARSTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY CORONER TO NEW MADRID COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE - DRIVER OF VEHICLE TWO PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY NEW MADRID COUNTY CORONER GEORGE DELISLE AT 1241 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #36 FOR 2025