| TPR D.M. BRIDGES # 248 | 250383804 | 38.175983 | -93.722579 | 08/10/2025 | 11:50AM | ST. CLAIR | MO-13 SOUTHBOUND , 3 MILES NORTH OF LOWRY CITY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | LEAWOOD, KS | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 GMC CANYON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | EMINENCE , MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 KENWORTH | MINOR | TOWED BY JACKSON CO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | PHILADELPHIA, PA | ACORD INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | LEAWOOD, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO-13, LOSS CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, SKIDDED ACROSS THE MEDIAN AND INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES ON MO-13. SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE # 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE # 1, SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE #3 ALSO STRUCK VEHICLE #1 IN THE REAR.