| TPR B C ROBERTS (529) | 250383703 | 0 | 0 | 08/10/2025 | 10:38AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF CYPRESS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 NISSAN ALTIMA | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ROADSIDE AWAITING PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | STLAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 FORD F350 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | BALLWIN, MO | AAA | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2019 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES INTO VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 THEN MOVED RIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR J E CHILDERS (923), CPL J E LACEY (313), AND BRIDGETON POLICE DEPARTMENT.