Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.PALISLAMOVIC (222) 250383670 0 0 08/10/2025 10:20AM LINCOLN HIGHWAY 47 AT MENNEMEYER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY PRIORITY TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2015 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY SGT. T.S. CROFT (183).