Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. HAINEY (775) 250383468 0 0 08/10/2025 4:45AM DAVIESS TOPPER AVE AT 320TH ST - 1 MILE WEST OF LOCK SPRINGS H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 POLARIS RZR TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE ADULT MALE 22 NO JAMESPORT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS NO JAMESPORT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON TOPPER AVE. DVR1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND OVERCORRECTED. VEH1 OVERTURNED AND DVR1 WAS EJECTED. VEH1 CAME TO REST SOUTH OF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. W. PLILEY (914), LIVINGSTON CO SO, AND MO DEPT OF CONSERVATION.