Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C ROBERTS (529) 250383424 38.70925 -90.28012 08/10/2025 5:45AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF LUCAS AND HUNT BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER