Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R.W EAKINS #354 250383420 37.0253 -89.5351 08/10/2025 4:42AM SCOTT INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT 78.6 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY D AND K ADULT FEMALE 67 YES ST LOUIS,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES MERIDIAN, MISSISSIPPI OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES ST LOUIS,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTUNED